2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 16.1 Elections Chapter 16.1-11 Nominations for Office - Primary Election
16.1-11-40. Primary election and ballot governed by general election provisions.
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, the primary election ballot must be arranged,
and the primary election must be provided for, conducted, and the expenses thereof paid as in
the case of a general election.
Page No. 10