2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 15.1 Elementary and Secondary Education Chapter 15.1-16 Teacher Representation and Negotiation
15.1-16-16. Participation in a strike - Prohibition.
Teachers and administrators employed by school districts may not participate in a strike.
The board of a school district may withhold some or all the wages otherwise due a teacher or an
administrator who elects to participate in a strike in violation of this section.