2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 15.1 Elementary and Secondary Education Chapter 15.1-16 Teacher Representation and Negotiation
15.1-16-09. Scope of representation.
A representative organization's scope of representation may include matters relating to the
terms and conditions of employment and employer-employee relations, including salary and
working hours.