2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 11 Counties Chapter 11-11 Board of County Commissioners
11-11-06. Sessions of board to be public - County matters heard at session only.
The meetings of the board of county commissioners shall be open to the public. All matters
pertaining to the affairs of the county shall be considered by the board in session only, but it
may continue any business from a regular session to a day between regular sessions.
Page No. 1