2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 11 Counties Chapter 11-11 Board of County Commissioners
11-11-41. Notice.
If the decision from which an appeal is taken relates to tax refunds, tax abatements, or other
matters relating to taxation, in addition to the notice of appeal required by section 28-34-01, a
notice of appeal also must be served by registered mail upon the state tax commissioner.
Page No. 7