2016 North Dakota Century Code Title 11 Counties Chapter 11-11 Board of County Commissioners
11-11-42. When appeal filed - When tried.
An appeal from a decision of a board of county commissioners shall be filed on or before
the first day of the term of the district court following the taking of the appeal, and the cause
shall stand for trial at such term.