2015 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-13 Actions in Place of Scire Facias and Quo Warranto
32-13-01. Remedies obtainable by action instead of writ.
The remedies formerly attainable by the writ of scire facias, the writ of quo warranto, and
proceedings by information in the nature of quo warranto may be obtained by civil action in the
district court under the provisions of this chapter.