2015 North Dakota Century Code Title 11 Counties Chapter 11-33 County Zoning
11-33-12. Appeals to district court.
Any person, or persons, jointly or severally, aggrieved by a decision of the board of county
commissioners under this chapter, may appeal to the district court in the manner provided in
section 28-34-01.