2014 North Dakota Century Code Title 32 Judicial Remedies Chapter 32-19 Foreclosure of Real Estate Mortgages by Action
32-19-20. Notice before foreclosure.
At least thirty days and not more than ninety days before the commencement of any action
or proceeding for the foreclosure of a mortgage on real estate, a written notice shall be served
on the title owner of record of the real estate.