2014 North Dakota Century Code Title 29 Judicial Procedure, Criminal Chapter 29-17 Trial Jury
29-17-19. Causes for challenge to panel.
prescribed by law in respect to the drawing and return of the jury, or on the intentional omission
of the sheriff to summon one or more of the jurors drawn.