2014 North Dakota Century Code Title 12.1 Criminal Code Chapter 12.1-18 Kidnapping
12.1-18-02. Felonious restraint.
A person is guilty of a class C felony, if he:
1. Knowingly abducts another;
2. Knowingly restrains another under terrorizing circumstances or under circumstances
exposing him to risk of serious bodily injury; or
3. Restrains another with intent to hold him in a condition of involuntary servitude.