2014 North Dakota Century Code Title 12.1 Criminal Code Chapter 12.1-11 Perjury - Falsification - Breach of Duty
12.1-11-07. Fraudulent practice in urine testing.
A person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor if that person willfully defrauds a urine test and
the test is designed to detect the presence of a chemical substance or a controlled substance. A
person is guilty of a class A misdemeanor if that person knowingly possesses, distributes, or
assists in the use of a device, chemical, or real or artificial urine advertised or intended to be
used to alter the outcome of a urine test.
Page No. 2