2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 6 Banks and Banking Chapter 6-09 The Bank of North Dakota
6-09-11. Bank a clearinghouse.
For banks that make the Bank of North Dakota a reserve depositary, it may perform the
functions and render the services of a clearinghouse, including all facilities for providing
domestic and foreign exchange, and may rediscount paper, on such terms as the industrial
commission shall provide.