2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 6 Banks and Banking Chapter 6-09 The Bank of North Dakota
6-09-10. Guaranty of deposits - Exemption from all taxation.
All deposits in the Bank of North Dakota are guaranteed by the state. Such deposits are
exempt from state, county, and municipal taxes of any and all kinds.