2013 North Dakota Century Code
57-39.2-19. Commissioner to administer chapter.
The commissioner is hereby charged with the administration of this chapter and the taxes
imposed thereby. Such commissioner may prescribe all rules and regulations not inconsistent
with the provisions of this chapter, necessary and advisable for its detailed administration and to
effectuate the purposes, including the right to provide for the issuance and sale by the state of
coupons covering the amount of tax or taxes to be paid under this chapter, if such method is
deemed advisable by said commissioner.