2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 47 Property Chapter 47-10 Real Property Transfers
47-10-23.1. Nontestamentary transfer between spouses - Presumption.
A nontestamentary transfer of real property between spouses shall be presumed to be for a
consideration, and not a gift, unless otherwise stated in writing at the time of transfer. This
presumption is conclusive.