2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 47 Property Chapter 47-09 Title by Transfer - General Provisions
47-09-17. Present interest and benefit - When taken.
A present interest and the benefit of a condition or covenant respecting property may be
taken by any natural person under a grant although not named a party thereto.
Page No. 2