2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 41 Uniform Commercial Code Chapter 41-04.1 Funds Transfers
41-04.1-08. (4A-108) Exclusion of consumer transactions governed by federal law.
This chapter does not apply to a funds transfer any part of which is governed by the
Electronic Fund Transfer Act of 1978 [Title XX, Pub. L. 95-630; 92 Stat. 3728; 15 U.S.C. 1693 et
seq.] as amended from time to time.