2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 39 Motor Vehicles Chapter 39-06 Operators' Licenses
39-06-22. Driving records of licensees.
The director shall file all accident reports and abstracts of court records of convictions
received by the director under the laws of this state and maintain convenient records or make
suitable notations in order that each record of each licensee showing the convictions of the
licensee and the traffic accidents in which the licensee has been involved is readily
ascertainable and available for the consideration of the director.