2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 28 Judicial Procedure, Civil Chapter 28-32 Administrative Agencies Practice Act
28-32-06. Force and effect of rules.
Upon becoming effective, rules have the force and effect of law until amended or repealed
by the agency, declared invalid by a final court decision, suspended or found to be void by the
administrative rules committee, or determined repealed by the legislative council because the
authority for adoption of the rules is repealed or transferred to another agency.