2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 28 Judicial Procedure, Civil Chapter 28-25 Proceedings Supplementary to the Execution
28-25-04. Witnesses may be called.
On an examination under this chapter, either party may examine witnesses in that party's
behalf and the judgment debtor may be examined in the same manner as a witness.