2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 28 Judicial Procedure, Civil Chapter 28-01.3 Products Liability
28-01.3-06. Determination of defective product.
No product may be considered to have a defect or to be in a defective condition, unless at
the time the product was sold by the manufacturer or other initial seller, there was a defect or
defective condition in the product which made the product unreasonably dangerous to the user
or consumer.