2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 15.1 Elementary and Secondary Education Chapter 15.1-06 Schools
15.1-06-16. Disturbance of a public school - Penalty.
It is a class B misdemeanor for any person to:
1. Willfully disturb a public school that is in session;
Page No. 9
2.
3.
Willfully interfere with or interrupt the proper order or management of a public school
by an act of violence, boisterous conduct, or threatening language; or
Rebuke, insult, or threaten a teacher in the presence of a student.