2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 14 Domestic Relations and Persons Chapter 14-09 Parent and Child
14-09-06.5. Allegation of harm to child - Effect.
If the court finds that an allegation of harm to a child by one parent against the other is false
and not made in good faith, the court shall order the parent making the false allegation to pay
court costs and reasonable attorney's fees incurred by the other parent in responding to the
allegation.