2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 14 Domestic Relations and Persons Chapter 14-05 Divorce
14-05-09.1. Irreconcilable differences defined.
Irreconcilable differences are those grounds which are determined by the court to be
substantial reasons for not continuing the marriage and which make it appear that the marriage
should be dissolved.