2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 14 Domestic Relations and Persons Chapter 14-05 Divorce
14-05-24.1. Spousal support.
Taking into consideration the circumstances of the parties, the court may require one party
to pay spousal support to the other party for any period of time. The court may modify its
spousal support orders.