2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 12.1 Criminal Code Chapter 12.1-27.2 Sexual Performances by Children
12.1-27.2-04.1. Possession of certain materials prohibited.
A person is guilty of a class C felony if, knowing of its character and content, that person
knowingly possesses any motion picture, photograph, or other visual representation that
includes sexual conduct by a minor.