2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 12.1 Criminal Code Chapter 12.1-27.2 Sexual Performances by Children
12.1-27.2-04. Promoting a sexual performance by a minor.
A person is guilty of a class C felony if, knowing the character and content of a
performance, that person produces, directs, or promotes any performance which includes
sexual conduct by a person who was a minor at the time of the performance.