2013 North Dakota Century Code Title 12.1 Criminal Code Chapter 12.1-27.2 Sexual Performances by Children
12.1-27.2-03. Promoting or directing an obscene sexual performance by a minor.
A person is guilty of a class B felony if, knowing the character and content of a performance,
that person produces, directs, or promotes any obscene performance which includes sexual
conduct by a person who was a minor at the time of the performance.