2012 North Dakota Century Code Title 49 Public Utilities Chapter 49-05 Procedure on Regulation of Public Utilities
49-05-01. Who may make a complaint.
Complaint may be made by the commission on its own motion, or by any person or
association, by petition or complaint in writing, setting forth any fact or thing done or omitted to
be done by any public utility, including any rule, regulation, or rate established or fixed by or for
any public utility, in violation or claimed violation of any provision of law or any order or rule of
the commission.