2012 North Dakota Century Code Title 16.1 Elections Chapter 16.1-10 Corrupt Practices
16.1-10-03. Political badge, button, or insignia at elections.
No individual may buy, sell, give, or provide any political badge, button, or any insignia
within a polling place or within one hundred feet [30.48 meters] from the entrance to the room
containing the polling place while it is open for voting. No such political badge, button, or
insignia may be worn within that same area while a polling place is open for voting.