2011 North Carolina General Statutes
Chapter 130A Public Health.
Article 9 - Solid Waste Management.
- 130A-290. Definitions.
- 130A-291. Division of Waste Management.
- 130A-291.1. Septage management program; permit fees.
* * *
- 130A-294. Solid waste management program.
- 130A-294.1. Fees applicable to generators and transporters of hazardous waste, and to hazardous waste storage, treatment, and disposal facilities.
- 130A-295. Additional requirements for hazardous waste facilities.
- 130A-295.01. Additional requirement for commercial hazardous waste facilities.
- 130A-295.02. Resident inspectors required at commercial hazardous waste facilities; recovery of costs for same.
- 130A-295.03. Additional requirement for hazardous waste disposal facilities; hazardous waste to be placed in containers.
- 130A-295.04. Financial responsibility requirements for applicants for a permit and permit holders for hazardous waste facilities.
- 130A-295.05. Hazardous waste transfer facilities.
- 130A-295.1. (See Editor's note) Limitations on permits for sanitary landfills.
- 130A-295.2. Financial responsibility requirements for applicants and permit holders for solid waste management facilities.
- 130A-295.3. Environmental compliance review requirements for applicants and permit holders.
- 130A-295.4. Combustion products landfills.
- 130A-295.5. Traffic study required for certain solid waste management facilities.
- 130A-295.6. Additional requirements for sanitary landfills.
- 130A-295.7: Reserved for future codification purposes.
- 130A-295.8. Fees applicable to permits for solid waste management facilities.
- 130A-295.9. Solid waste disposal tax; use of proceeds.
- 130A-296: Repealed by Session Laws 1993, c. 501, s. 15.
- 130A-297. Receipt and distribution of funds.
- 130A-298. Hazardous waste fund.
- 130A-299. Single agency designation.
- 130A-300. Effect on laws applicable to water pollution control.
- 130A-301. Recordation of permits for disposal of waste on land and Notice of Open Dump.
- 130A-301.1. Land clearing and inert debris landfills with a disposal area of 1/2 acre or less; recordation.
- 130A-301.2: Expired September 30, 2003, pursuant to Session Laws 1995, c. 502, s. 4, as amended by Session Laws 2001-357.
- 130A-302. Sludge deposits at sanitary landfills.
- 130A-303. Imminent hazard.
- 130A-304. Confidential information protected.
- 130A-305. Construction.
- 130A-306. Emergency Response Fund.
- 130A-307. Reserved for future codification purposes.
- 130A-308. Continuing releases at permitted facilities; notification of completed corrective action.
- 130A-309. Corrective actions beyond facility boundary.
- 130A-309.01. Title.
- 130A-309.02. Applicability.
- 130A-309.03. Findings, purposes.
- 130A-309.04. State solid waste management policy and goals.
- 130A-309.05. Regulated wastes; certain exclusions.
- 130A-309.06. Additional powers and duties of the Department.
- 130A-309.07. State solid waste management plan.
- 130A-309.08. Determination of cost for solid waste management; local solid waste management fees.
* * *