2010 North Carolina Code
Chapter 105 Taxation.
Article 3 - Franchise Tax.
- 105-114. Nature of taxes; definitions.
- 105-114.1. Limited liability companies.
- 105-115. Repealed by Session Laws 1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 1002, s. 1.
- 105-116. Franchise or privilege tax on electric power, water, and sewerage companies.
- 105-116.1. Distribution of gross receipts taxes to cities.
- 105-117 through 115-118: Repealed by Session Laws 1995 (Regular Session, 1996), c. 646, s. 3.
- 105-119: Repealed by Session Laws 2000-173, s. 7.
- 105-120: Repealed by Session Laws 2001-430, s. 12, effective January 1, 2002, and applies to taxable services reflected on bills dated on or after January 1, 2002.
- 105-120.1: Repealed by Session Laws 2000-173, s. 7.
- 105-120.2. Franchise or privilege tax on holding companies.
- 105-121: Repealed by Session Laws 1945, c. 752, s. 1.
- 105-121.1. Mutual burial associations.
- 105-122. Franchise or privilege tax on domestic and foreign corporations.
- 105-122.1. Credit for additional annual report fees paid by limited liability companies subject to franchise tax.
- 105-123: Repealed by Session Laws 1991, c. 30, s. 1.
- 105-124. Repealed by Session Laws 1959, c. 1259, s. 9.
- 105-125. Exempt corporations.
- 105-126. Repealed by Session Laws 1959, c. 1259, s. 9.
- 105-127. When franchise or privilege taxes payable.
- 105-128. Power of attorney.
- 105-129. Extension of time for filing returns.
- 105-129.1: Repealed by Session Laws 1989, c. 582, s. 1.