2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 25 - Dispositions.
§ 7B‑2512.  Dispositional order.
The dispositional order shall be in writing and shall contain appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law. The court shall state with particularity, both orally and in the written order of disposition, the precise terms of the disposition including the kind, duration, and the person who is responsible for carrying out the disposition and the person or agency in whom custody is vested. (1979, c. 815, s. 1; 1987 (Reg. Sess., 1988), c. 1090, s. 10; 1991, c. 434, s. 1; 1997‑390, s. 8; 1998‑202, s. 6; 1998‑229, s. 7.)