2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 29 - Administrative Office of the Courts.
§ 7A‑340.  Administrative Office of the Courts; establishment; officers.
There is hereby established a State office to be known as the Administrative Office of the Courts. It shall be supervised by a Director, assisted by an assistant director. (1965, c. 310, s. 1.)