2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 3 - Management of Planned Community.
§ 47F‑3‑120.  Declaration limits on attorneys' fees.
Except as provided in G.S. 47F‑3‑116, in an action to enforce provisions of the articles of incorporation, the declaration, bylaws, or duly adopted rules or regulations, the court may award reasonable attorneys' fees to the prevailing party if recovery of attorneys' fees is allowed in the declaration. (1998‑199, s. 1.)