2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 11 - Commercial Activity.
§ 18B‑1100.  Commercial permits.
The Commission may issue the following commercial permits:
(1)       Unfortified winery
(2)       Fortified winery
(3)       Limited winery
(4)       Brewery
(5)       Distillery
(6)       Fuel alcohol
(7)       Wine importer
(8)       Wine wholesaler
(9)       Malt beverages importer
(10)     Malt beverages wholesaler
(11)     Bottler
(12)     Salesman
(13)     Vendor representative
(14)     Nonresident malt beverage vendor
(15)     Nonresident wine vendor
(16)     Winery special show
(17)     Liquor importer/bottler permit
(18)     Cider and vinegar manufacturer.
(19)     Wine producer permit. (1981, c. 412, s. 2; c. 747, s. 59; 1989, c. 737, s. 1; 1995, c. 404, s. 3; 1997‑134, s. 1; 2001‑262, s. 8; 2001‑487, s. 49(g).)