2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 26 - Offenses against Public Morality and Decency.
§ 14‑190.7.  Dissemination to minors under the age of 16 years.
Every person 18 years of age or older who knowingly disseminates to any minor under the age of 16 years any material which he knows or reasonably should know to be obscene within the meaning of G.S. 14‑190.1 shall be guilty of a Class I felony. (1971, c. 405, s. 1; 1977, c. 440, s. 2; 1985, c. 703, s. 7.)