2005 North Carolina Code - General Statutes Article 4 - Income Tax.
§ 105‑160.8.  Federal corrections.
For purposes of this Part, the provisions of G.S. 105‑159 requiring an individual to report the correction or determination of taxable income by the federal government apply to fiduciaries required to file returns for estates and trusts. (1989, c. 728, s. 1.38; 1993 (Reg. Sess., 1994), c. 582, s. 3; 1998‑98, s. 69.)
§§ 105‑161 through 105‑163: Repealed by Session Laws 1989, c.  728, s. 1.37.
§§ 105‑163.01 through 105‑163.06:  Repealed by Session Laws 1991, c.  45, s. 14(b).