2005 North Carolina Code - Chapter 100 — Monuments, Memorials and Parks.
- § 100-1. Repealed by Session Laws 1973, c. 476, s. 48.
- § 100-2. Approval of memorials before acceptance by State; regulation of existing memorials, etc.; "work of art" defined; highway markers.
- § 100-3. Approval of design, etc., of certain bridges and other structures.
- § 100-4. Governor to accept works of art approved by North Carolina Historical Commission.
- § 100-5. Duties as to buildings erected or remodeled by State.
- § 100-6. Disqualification to vote on work of art, etc.; vacancy.
- § 100-7. Construction.
- § 100-8. Memorials to persons within 25 years of death; acceptance of commemorative funds for useful work.
- § 100-9. County commissioners may protect monuments.
- § 100-10. Counties, cities, and towns may contribute toward erection of memorials.
- § 100-11. Duties.
- § 100-12. Roads, trails, and fences authorized; protection of property.
- § 100-13. Fees for use of improvements; fees for other privileges; leases; rules.
- § 100-14. Use of fees and other collections.
- § 100-15. Annual reports.
- § 100-17. Flagpole to be erected in each State park.
- § 100-18. Display of flags.
- § 100-19. Donation of flagpoles.