2019 New York Laws
PBH - Public Health
Article 33 - Controlled Substances
Title 5-A - Medical Use of Marihuana
3360 - Definitions.
Universal Citation: NY Pub Health L § 3360 (2019)
* §  3360.  Definitions.  As  used  in this title, the following terms
* * *
minimum, protects the state's proprietary interests by prohibiting labor organizations and members from engaging in picketing, work stoppages, boycotts, and any other economic interference with the registered organization's business. 15. "Individual dose" means a single measure of raw medical marihuana or non-infused concentrates to be determined and clearly identified by a patient's practitioner for the patient's specific certified condition. For ingestible or sub-lingual medical marihuana products, no individual dose may contain more than ten milligrams of tetrahydrocannabinol. 16. "Form of medical marihuana" means characteristics of the medical marihuana recommended or limited for a particular certified patient, including the method of consumption and any particular strain, variety, and quantity or percentage of marihuana or particular active ingredient. 17. "Applicant" means a for-profit entity or not-for-profit corporation and includes: board members, officers, managers, owners, partners, principal stakeholders and members who submit an application to become a registered organization. 18. "Special certification" means a special certification made under subdivision nine of section thirty-three hundred sixty-one of this title. * NB Repealed July 5, 2021