2013 New York Consolidated Laws
CVP - Civil Practice Law & Rules
Article 52 - (5201 - 5253) ENFORCEMENT OF MONEY JUDGMENTS
5223 - Disclosure.
NY CPLR § 5223 (2012) What's This?
    §  5223.  Disclosure.    At any time before a judgment is satisfied or
  vacated, the judgment creditor  may  compel  disclosure  of  all  matter
  relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment, by serving upon any person
  a  subpoena,  which  shall specify all of the parties to the action, the
  date of the judgment, the court in which it was entered, the  amount  of
  the judgment and the amount then due thereon, and shall state that false
  swearing  or  failure  to  comply  with  the subpoena is punishable as a
  contempt of court.