2010 New York Code
PEN - Penal
Part 3 - SPECIFIC OFFENSES
Title N - OFFENSES AGAINST PUBLIC ORDER, PUBLIC SENSIBILITIES AND THE RIGHT TO PRIVACY
Article 250 - (250.00 - 250.65) OFFENSES AGAINST THE RIGHT TO PRIVACY
250.50 - Unlawful surveillance in the first degree.
    A  person  is guilty of unlawful surveillance in the first degree when
  he or she commits the crime  of  unlawful  surveillance  in  the  second
  degree  and  has  been previously convicted within the past ten years of
  unlawful surveillance in the first or second degree.
    Unlawful surveillance in the first degree is a class D felony.