2010 New York Code
PEN - Penal
Part 3 - SPECIFIC OFFENSES
Title N - OFFENSES AGAINST PUBLIC ORDER, PUBLIC SENSIBILITIES AND THE RIGHT TO PRIVACY
Article 240 - (240.00 - 240.73) OFFENSES AGAINST PUBLIC ORDER
240.36 - Loitering in the first degree.
    A person is guilty of loitering in the first degree when he loiters or
  remains  in  any  place  with  one  or  more  persons for the purpose of
  unlawfully using or possessing a controlled  substance,  as  defined  in
  section 220.00 of this chapter.
    Loitering in the first degree is a class B misdemeanor.