2010 New York Code
CPL - Criminal Procedure
Part 3 - SPECIAL PROCEEDINGS AND MISCELLANEOUS PROCEDURES
Title T - PROCEDURES FOR SECURING EVIDENCE BY MEANS OF COURT ORDER AND FOR SUPPRESSING EVIDENCE UNLAWFULLY OR IMPROPERLY OBTAINED
Article 700 - (700.05 - 700.70) EAVESDROPPING AND VIDEO SURVEILLANCE WARRANTS
700.70 - Eavesdropping warrants; notice before use of evidence.
    The  contents  of  any  intercepted communication, or evidence derived
  therefrom, may not be received in evidence or otherwise disclosed upon a
  trial of a defendant  unless  the  people,  within  fifteen  days  after
  arraignment  and  before  the  commencement  of  the  trial, furnish the
  defendant with a copy of the  eavesdropping  warrant,  and  accompanying
  application,  under which interception was authorized or approved.  This
  fifteen day period may be extended by the trial court  upon  good  cause
  shown  if  it  finds  that   the defendant will not be prejudiced by the
  delay in receiving such papers.