2006 New York Code - Costs And Fees.
    §  123-g. Costs and fees. 1. The court shall have the authority to fix
  a reasonable sum to reimburse the  plaintiff  for  costs  and  expenses,
  including  attorney  fees in an action wherein judgment was rendered for
  the plaintiff.  Such attorney fees shall only  be  paid  from  the  fund
  established  under section one hundred twenty-three-h of this article to
  the extent of money available therein.
    2. No intervenors, unless they are necessary parties, shall be awarded
  attorney fees.