2006 New York Code - Jurisdiction Of Courts.
    § 129. Jurisdiction  of  courts.    Except  as  expressly set forth in
  section one hundred twenty-eight and except for review by the  court  of
  appeals  of a decision of the appellate division of the supreme court as
  provided for therein, no court of this state shall have jurisdiction  to
  hear  or determine any matter, case or controversy concerning any matter
  which was or could have been  determined  in  a  proceeding  under  this
  article  or  to  stop  or delay the construction or operation of a major
  facility except to enforce compliance with this article or the terms and
  conditions of a certificate issued hereunder.