2006 New York Code - Jurisdiction In Certain Suits Against The Authority.
§ 361-b. Jurisdiction in certain suits against the authority. Exclusive jurisdiction is hereby conferred upon the court of claims to hear and determine the claims of any person against the authority (a) for its tortious acts and those of its agents, and (b) for breach of a contract relating to construction, reconstruction, improvement, maintenance or operation, in the same manner and to the extent provided by and subject to the provisions of the court of claims act with respect to claims against the state, and to make awards and render judgments therefor. All awards and judgments arising from such claims shall be paid out of moneys of the authority.