2006 New York Code - Adultery And Incest; Corroboration
  § 255.30 Adultery and incest; corroboration.
    1.  A  person  shall  not be convicted of adultery or of an attempt to
  commit adultery solely upon the testimony of  the  other  party  to  the
  adulterous  act  or attempted act, unsupported by other evidence tending
  to establish that the defendant attempted to engage with the other party
  in sexual intercourse, and that the defendant or the other party  had  a
  living spouse at the time of the adulterous act or attempted act.
    2.  A  person  shall  not  be  convicted of incest or of an attempt to
  commit incest solely upon the testimony of the other  party  unsupported
  by  other  evidence  tending to establish that the defendant married the
  other party, or that the defendant was a relative of the other party  of
  a kind specified in section 255.25.