2006 New York Code - Criminal Liability For Conduct Of Another.
  § 20.00 Criminal liability for conduct of another.
    When  one  person  engages  in  conduct  which constitutes an offense,
  another person is criminally liable for such conduct when,  acting  with
  the mental culpability required for the commission thereof, he solicits,
  requests,  commands,  importunes,  or  intentionally aids such person to
  engage in such conduct.