2006 New York Code - Obstructing Emergency Medical Services.
  § 195.16 Obstructing emergency medical services.
    A  person  is guilty of obstructing emergency medical services when he
  or she intentionally and  unreasonably  obstructs  the  efforts  of  any
  service,  technician,  personnel,  system  or  unit specified in section
  three thousand one of the public health law in the performance of  their
  duties.
    Obstructing emergency medical services is a class A misdemeanor.