2006 New York Code - Criminal Facilitation In The Fourth Degree.
  § 115.00 Criminal facilitation in the fourth degree.
    A person is guilty of criminal facilitation in the fourth degree when,
  believing it probable that he is rendering aid:
    1.  to  a  person who intends to commit a crime, he engages in conduct
  which provides such person with means or opportunity for the  commission
  thereof and which in fact aids such person to commit a felony; or
    2.  to  a  person  under sixteen years of age who intends to engage in
  conduct which would constitute a crime, he, being over eighteen years of
  age, engages in  conduct  which  provides  such  person  with  means  or
  opportunity  for  the  commission  thereof  and  which in fact aids such
  person to commit a crime.
    Criminal facilitation in the fourth degree is a class A misdemeanor.