2006 New York Code - Injunction.
  § 1113. Injunction.
    (a)    At  any  stage  of  an  action or special proceeding under this
  article,  the  court  may,  in  its  discretion,  grant  an  injunction,
  effective  during  the  pendency  of the action or special proceeding or
  such shorter period as it may specify in the injunction, for one or more
  of the following purposes:
    (1)  Restraining the corporation and its directors and  officers  from
  conducting any unauthorized activities and from exercising any corporate
  powers, except by permission of the court.
    (2)    Restraining the corporation and its directors and officers from
  collecting or receiving any debt or other property of  the  corporation,
  and from paying out or otherwise transferring or delivering any property
  of the corporation, except by permission of the court.
    (3)    Restraining the creditors of the corporation from beginning any
  action against the corporation, or from taking  any  proceedings  in  an
  action  theretofore  commenced, except by permission of the court.  Such
  injunction shall have the  same  effect  and  be  subject  to  the  same
  provisions  of  law as if each creditor upon whom it is served was named
  therein.