2006 New York Code - Attorney-general\'s Action For Judicial Dissolution.
  § 1101. Attorney-general's action for judicial dissolution.
    (a)  The attorney-general may bring an action for the dissolution of a
  corporation upon one or more of the following grounds:
    (1)    That  the corporation procured its formation through fraudulent
  misrepresentation or concealment of a material fact.
    (2)  That the corporation has exceeded the authority conferred upon it
  by law, or has violated any provision of law whereby  it  has  forfeited
  its  charter,  or  carried on, conducted or transacted its business in a
  persistently fraudulent or illegal manner, or by the abuse of its powers
  contrary to  public  policy  of  the  state  has  become  liable  to  be
  dissolved.
    (b)    An  action under this section is triable by jury as a matter or
  right.
    (c)  The enumeration in paragraph (a) of grounds for dissolution shall
  not exclude actions or special proceedings by  the  attorney-general  or
  other  state officials for the annulment or dissolution of a corporation
  for other causes as provided in this chapter or in any other statute  of
  this state.