2006 New York Code - Requisites Of Commitment For Criminal Contempt; Review Of Certain Mandates.
    §  752.  Requisites  of  commitment  for  criminal contempt; review of
  certain  mandates.  Where  a  person  is  committed  for  contempt,   as
  prescribed   in   section   seven   hundred  fifty-one,  the  particular
  circumstances of his offense  must  be  set  forth  in  the  mandate  of
  commitment.  Such  mandate,  punishing a person summarily for a contempt
  committed in the immediate view and presence of the court, is reviewable
  by a proceeding under article seventy-eight of the  civil  practice  law
  and rules.