2006 New York Code - Jurisdiction Of Courts
    §  208.  Jurisdiction  of  courts.  Except  as  expressly set forth in
  section two hundred seven, and except for review by the court of appeals
  of an order or judgment of the appellate division of the  supreme  court
  as  provided for therein, no court of this state shall have jurisdiction
  to hear and determine any matter, case  or  controversy  concerning  any
  matter  which  was  or  could have been determined in a proceeding under
  this article.