2006 New York Code - Restraint Of Discrimination; Damages For Violations
    §  19-b.  Restraint  of  discrimination;  damages  for violations. Any
  person aggrieved by a violation of section nineteen-a, including but not
  be limited to, any person who has made a loan, authorized  by  law,  for
  the  purpose of financing the purchase of certificates of stock or other
  evidence of ownership of an interest in a  corporation  formed  for  the
  purpose  of  the cooperative ownership of real estate with the state, or
  any of their lawful successors in interest shall have a right of  action
  in  any court of appropriate jurisdiction to restrain such violation and
  for other equitable  remedies,  including  such  affirmative  and  other
  relief as may be necessary to undo the effects of such violation.